Oregon Labor Market Information System
Occupational Growth Chart
Ten-Year Occupational Projections
Select Occupation:
Select Region:



Projected Job Growth, 2010 to 2020
Baker / Union / Wallowa
OccupationEmploymentChange% ChangeAnnual
Openings
20102020
All Occupations18,05520,0582,00311.1%662
  Production1,2801,51523518.4%52
  Health Care1,4641,72225817.6%53
  Farming, Fishing and Forestry5476409317.0%26
  Construction and Extraction83695712114.5%32
  Management, Business and Financial1,1221,24912711.3%39
  Office and Administrative Support2,6602,96130111.3%91
  Transportation and Material Moving1,4491,60215310.6%54
  Service3,1593,48232310.2%129
  Installation, Maintenance and Repair653714619.3%22
  Sales and Related1,5701,7031338.5%66
  Professional and Related2,8693,0551866.5%92