Oregon Labor Market Information System
Occupational Growth Chart
Ten-Year Occupational Projections
Select Occupation:
Select Region:



Projected Job Growth, 2012 to 2022
Baker / Union / Wallowa
OccupationEmploymentChange% ChangeAnnual
Openings
20122022
All Occcupations18,09219,7791,6879.3%602
  Farming, Fishing and Forestry61772510817.5%278
  Health Care1,4091,60419513.8%482
  Construction and Extraction73683710113.7%219
  Service3,3313,71037911.4%1,389
  Production1,2741,3971239.7%389
  Professional and Related2,9373,1712348.0%925
  Transportation and Material Moving1,4961,6141187.9%463
  Installation, Maintenance and Repair769829607.8%249
  Sales and Related1,5141,6241107.3%581
  Office and Administrative Support2,5802,7591796.9%739
  Management, Business and Financial1,0771,144676.2%294